Results – Pan American Cup 2017 Cadet & Junior

Results – Intermediate 1 & 2, Seniors, & Veterans

Results – Team Competition (Cadet)

07-21-2017
For immediate release: SPORTS
The following are the results for the 2017 US Open Junior International Judo
Championship held at the Fort Lauderdale Convention Center.
Results of the Bantam and Juvenile A divisions.

Bantam Category Divisions:

Contestant’s Name, Country

DIVISION: Girls Bantam 3; 23 Kg
1. Malia ELLIS, United States
2. Kelani RAMOS, United States
3. June BOOE, United States
3. Jalyn TOWNES, United States

DIVISION: Girls Bantam 3; 27 Kg
1. Chloe ROSS, United States
2. Grace DAVIS, United States
3. Layla KASZTNER, United States
3. Maria SERAPIAO, Brazil

DIVISION: Girls Bantam 3; 31 Kg
1. Mackenzie MCPHERSON, United States
2. Rachel RIBEIRO, United States
3. Maria SERAPIAO, Brazil
3. Haley STUCKY, United States

DIVISION: Girls Bantam 2; 25 Kg
1. Logyn Lynn PUAHALA, United States
2. Megan AU, Canada
3. Delany CLAIR, United States
3. Anna WOLOSZYK, United States

DIVISION: Girls Bantam 1; 23 Kg
1. Riley COFFEY, United States
2. Dominique MELTON, United States

DIVISION: Boys Bantam 3; 23 Kg
1. Diago PINA, United States
2. Joseph MINOGUE, United States
3. Alexander PRIETO, United States

DIVISION: Boys Bantam 3; 27 Kg
1. Noah BROWN, United States
2. Alexander SHVARTSMAN, United States
3. Levi DICKSION, United States
3. Emelyan SOKOLOV, Canada
DIVISION: Boys Bantam 3; 31 Kg
1. Carlos PEREZ, Dominican Republic
2. Alejandro SEGRERA, United States
3. Eric WEBER, United States

DIVISION: Boys Bantam 3; 35 Kg
1. Mathew MOLCHANOV, Canada
2. Adonis RODRIGUEZ JR, United States
3. Robert MILLER, United States
3. Keegan WITTKAMP, United States

DIVISION: Boys Bantam 3; +35 kg
1. Fabian GALARZA, United States
2. Nicholas ZADVINSKIY, United States
3. Ruben MELKONIAN, Canada
3. Ari POPOVSKIY, United States

DIVISION: Boys Bantam 2; 21 Kg
1. Samuel FLOODY, United States
2. Alexander PRIETO, United States
3. Jayme COHEN, United States
3. Stefan VIHROV, United States

DIVISION: Boys Bantam 2; 25 Kg
1. Daniel LESHKO, United States
2. Sebastian TERAN, United States
3. Jalal NAGHIB, United States
3. Daniel OSIPEHKO, United States

DIVISION: Boys Bantam 2; 30 Kg
1. George TSYSIN, United States
2. Alejandro ACEVEDO, United States

DIVISION: Boys Bantam 1; 19 Kg
1. Taylor DO CARMO, United States
2. Roy BARAK, United States
3. Mathew CASTALLANOS, United States
3. Adam MARKOVICS, Slovak Republic

DIVISION: Boys Bantam 1; 23 Kg
1. Jaden VODOVOZ, United States
2. Fabrizzio TERAN, United States
3. Mason CORREIA, United States
3. Rafael LOBAINA, United States
Juvenile Category Divisions:

Contestant’s Name, Country

DIVISION: Female Juvenile A; 36 Kg
1. Waggoner MAIA, United States
2. Alissa CALTAGIRONE, United States
3. Evelyn BEATON, Canada

DIVISION: Female Juvenile A; 44 Kg
1. Anna PRUSCZARNECKA, Canada
2. Alexandra WILSON, United States
3. Kacilee VER SLUIS, United States
3. Fiona GORDON, United States

DIVISION: Female Juvenile A; 53 Kg
1. Ashley KLINGBERG, United States
2. Angie GRISALES, Canada
3. Emily KAPUSTIN, Canada
3. Makayla SANZANA, Canada

DIVISION: Female Juvenile A; 58 Kg
1. Karlee CARROUTH, United States
2. Skylar HATTENDORF, United States
3. Carolyna BELLON, United States
3. Tara Blue SANCHEZ, United States

DIVISION: Female Juvenile A; 64 Kg
1. Crystal ACTON, Republic of South Africa
2. Sara SULEJMANI, United States
3. Trinity REID, Canada

DIVISION: Female Juvenile A; +64 Kg
1. Natalija STANOJEVIC, United States
2. Mia DELGADO, United States
3. Liberty PEREZ, United States
3. Leilani YOUNG, United States

DIVISION: Male Juvenile A; 36 Kg
1. Garry GUREVICH, United States
2. Lenny SHEYNFELD, United States
3. Carlos AVILES, Puerto Rico
3. Alex TAMAI, United States

DIVISION: Male Juvenile A; 40 Kg
1. Julian CRISOSTOMO, United States
2. Steven ROSA, Puerto Rico
3. Aidan LAZENBY, Canada
3. Steve PEREZ, United States

DIVISION: Male Juvenile A; 44 Kg
1. Lasha TSATSALASHVILI, Canada
2. Diego GONZALEZ, Puerto Rico
3. Derek MIRONENKO, United States
3. Dyanyelo RODRIGUEZ, United States

DIVISION: Male Juvenile A; 48 Kg
1. Katsuo LEUNG, Canada
2. Pedro Andres RAMOS, United States
3. David MELKONIAN, Canada
3. Benjamin SHVARTSMAN, United States

DIVISION: Male Juvenile A; 53 Kg
1. Mikhail ERSHOV, United States
2. Luis CORDERO, Puerto Rico
3. Katsuji LEUNG, Canada
3. Andrew MICU, Canada

DIVISION: Male Juvenile A; 58 Kg
1. Jack YONEZUKA, United States
2. Nathan DEMAERE, Canada
3. Alejandro BUTTER, Puerto Rico
3. Juliano CHAVES, Brazil

DIVISION: Male Juvenile A; 64 Kg
1. Alexander WU, Canada
2. Steve ARNOUX, United States
3. Christopher LAMAS, United States
3. Connor PERSAUD, United States

DIVISION: Male Juvenile A +64 kg
1. Alex SEMENENKO, United States
2. Michael AKBASHEV, Canada
3. Christian KONOVAL, United States
3. Gabriel MARTE, Dominican Republic